Hours of Operation: 9am - 11pm 7 days a week including Sundays & Holidays
NOW OPEN! LIQUORFORLESS.com – MCCALLUM ABBOTSFORD, BC (previously Characters Liquor Store)

PRIVACY STATEMENT

Liquor For Less (‘LFL’) is committed to protecting your privacy and the confidentiality of any personal information provided during transactions within our stores, and while using our company website.

Collection, use, disclosure, and retention of information must comply with provisions of the Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act and the Information Management Act. All collected personal information will only be used by those authorized to fulfill the purpose for which it was originally collected or for a use consistent with that purpose. We do not disclose information to private/public entities or individuals except as authorized by law. Personal information is only kept for the length of time necessary to fulfill the purpose for which it was collected.

Any further inquiries about the collection and use of personal information can be forwarded to customerservice@liquorforless.com

Liquor For Less Website
Liquor For Less does not proactively collect any personally identifiable information when visiting our company website.

Use of Cookies
Cookies are small text files with information that a website transfers to an individual’s web browser to improve the users browsing experience. Liquor For Less currently does not request any additional cookies on our end; nothing is stored to tailor your experience while using our web services. The only cookies stored are the default ones your computer stores. A user can manage the collection of cookies within their browser settings.

Links to Other Websites
Liquor For Less’ website does not have links to external websites, and LFL is not responsible for the privacy practices of any other website. Users are encouraged to review privacy policies for each website they navigate as they may differ from LFL’s privacy policies.

Liquor For Less Customers
Liquor For Less is committed to protecting your privacy and confidentiality of the personal information you provide during transactions in store and when using our website.

We Collect Only What’s Necessary

  • LFL only collects personal information you provide and will only use the information for the purpose it was originally collected.

  • A limited amount of your personal information is collected when you make a purchase in store, when you return a product to store, when you place a special order, or when you enter promotional contests in store.

Personal Information is Safeguarded

  • Information is only kept as long as it is necessary and is destroyed when the purpose of its collection is no longer required.

  • Access to any collected personal information is restricted to authorized users only and is only used for the intent it was originally collected.

  • All personal information is protected and is not disclosed to unauthorized parties.

We Don’t Share Personal Information

  • Personal information is not distributed to any third parties.

  • LFL does not disclose information to other organizations, businesses, or individuals except as authorized by law and in accordance with the Freedom of Information and Protection Privacy Act

Video Surveillance
All our locations are equipped with video surveillance systems to protect our assets and to document unlawful activity in stores. Activity in store is recorded and may be shared with law enforcement agencies should an incident occur in our stores. Video surveillance is not shared and is only accessible by authorized users only.

 

Liquor for less has made the a-list!
THANKS FOR VOTING us as your: favourite Liquor Store and Favourite Winery or Wine Store
Connect With Us
Visit Us!
OPEN DAILY
LIQUORFORLESS.com – HIGHSTREET (Formerly Mt.Lehman Liquor Store)
Highstreet Mall: Unit M115 - 3122 Mt.Lehman Road, Abbotsford BC V2T 0C5
Ph: 604-853-6253   |   E: highstreet@liquorforless.com
OPEN DAILY
LIQUORFORLESS.com – MARSHALL / RIVERSIDE (next to Dollarama)
Unit 1 - 34252 Marshall Road, Abbotsford BC V2S 1L9
Ph: 604-864-8860   |   E: riverside@liquorforless.com
OPEN DAILY
LIQUORFORLESS.com – GLENN MOUNTAIN (Glenn Mountain Shopping Centre - next to Scotia Bank)
Unit 102 - 2618 McMillan Road, Abbotsford BC V3G 1C4
Ph: 604-864-8808   |   E: glennmountain@liquorforless.com
OPEN DAILY
LIQUORFORLESS.com – ELLWOOD (Ellwood Shopping Centre - next to Fruiticana Grocery Store)
Unit 1 - 31205 Maclure Road, Abbotsford, BC, V2T 5E5
Ph: 778-856-5767   |   E: ellwood@liquorforless.com
OPEN DAILY
LIQUORFORLESS.com – 216th & FRASER HIGHWAY (next to Starbucks)
Unit 100 - 21615 Fraser Highway, Langley, BC, V3A 4H1
Ph: 604-539-2275   |   E: 216_fraser@liquorforless.com
NOW OPEN!
LIQUORFORLESS.com – MCCALLUM (previously Characters Liquor Store)
2509 Pauline Street, Abbotsford, BC, V2S 3S1
Ph: 604-859-7717   |   E: mccallum@liquorforless.com